Karanja Oil - Ahimsa Organics 32oz

$36.00

32oz Ahimsa Oganics Pure, Wild-Crafted Karanja Oil.

The Karanja tree - Pongamia Glabra - also known as 'Pongam' is commonly found in India and is widely distributed in tropical Asia.  The oil of the Karanja tree is used in pharmacy, skin care and agriculture.  Literally Every part of this tree has a use in everyday life!

For agricultural use:  Foliar spray - Use our Ritha tincture (1tsp) to emulsify Karanja oil (1tbsp) and dilute to 1 gallon water and spray entire plant top to bottom.

Please allow for up to one week to receive shipping confirmation email. Thank You!

Reviews